Is sideline replay legal in high school and college football?

On , .

NFHS Football Rule 1.6.1.2 Coaches’ Field Equipment was changed in 2013 to permit the use of video during games. Check with your state association to see if it’s allowed where you play.

 NCAA rules do not permit the use of video during games.

Leave a Reply